Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Sunday 30th September
U13 Subway Championship - Munster Group 2
U13 Subway Championship - Munster Group 2
30/09/2018 14:00
Blackwater Community School
Blackwater Community School
WWEC
WWEC
2 v 2
2 v 2
South Tipperary
South Tipperary
Matchday 1
More +
More +
Comment:
Matchday 1
Venue:
Blackwater Community School
Comment:
Matchday 1
Sunday 21st October
U13 Subway Championship - Munster Group 2
U13 Subway Championship - Munster Group 2
21/10/2018 14:00
WIT Arena
WIT Arena
Waterford
Waterford
2 v 1
2 v 1
WWEC
WWEC
More +
More +
Venue:
WIT Arena
Sunday 11th November
U13 Subway Championship - Munster Group 2
U13 Subway Championship - Munster Group 2
11/11/2018 14:30
Blackwater Community School
Blackwater Community School
WWEC
WWEC
3 v 4
3 v 4
West Cork A
West Cork A
More +
More +
Venue:
Blackwater Community School
Sunday 16th December
U13 Subway Championship - Munster Group 2
U13 Subway Championship - Munster Group 2
16/12/2018 12:00
Ballea Astro Carrigaline
Ballea Astro Carrigaline
Cork A
Cork A
3 v 0
3 v 0
WWEC
WWEC
More +
More +
Venue:
Ballea Astro Carrigaline
Sunday 29th September
U13 SFAI Subway Championship - Munster Group One
U13 SFAI Subway Championship - Munster Group One
29/09/2019 14:00
Len Fraser Park
Len Fraser Park
WWEC
WWEC
1 v 2
1 v 2
West Cork A
West Cork A
Round One
More +
More +
Comment:
Round One
Venue:
Len Fraser Park
Comment:
Round One
Sunday 20th October
U13 SFAI Subway Championship - Munster Group One
U13 SFAI Subway Championship - Munster Group One
20/10/2019 13:30
UL
UL
Limerick District A
Limerick District A
6 v 0
6 v 0
WWEC
WWEC
Round Two
More +
More +
Comment:
Round Two
Venue:
UL
Comment:
Round Two
Sunday 10th November
U13 SFAI Subway Championship - Munster Group One
U13 SFAI Subway Championship - Munster Group One
10/11/2019 00:00
TBC
TBC
WWEC
WWEC
5 v 1
5 v 1
North Tipperary
North Tipperary
Round Three
More +
More +
Comment:
Round Three
Venue:
TBC
Comment:
Round Three
Sunday 1st December
U13 SFAI Subway Championship - Munster Group One
U13 SFAI Subway Championship - Munster Group One
01/12/2019 13:30
Mounthawk Park
Mounthawk Park
Kerry A
Kerry A
7 v 0
7 v 0
WWEC
WWEC
Round Four
More +
More +
Comment:
Round Four
Venue:
Mounthawk Park
Comment:
Round Four
Sunday 15th December
U13 SFAI Subway Championship - Munster Group One
U13 SFAI Subway Championship - Munster Group One
15/12/2019 12:00
Cahir Park
Cahir Park
South Tipperary
South Tipperary
2 v 0
2 v 0
WWEC
WWEC
Round Five
More +
More +
Comment:
Round Five
Venue:
Cahir Park
Comment:
Round Five
Sunday 12th January
U13 SFAI Subway Plate - Munster Knockout
U13 SFAI Subway Plate - Munster Knockout
12/01/2020 14:00
UL
UL
Limerick Desmond
Limerick Desmond
3 v 0
3 v 0
WWEC
WWEC
Quarter-Final
More +
More +
Comment:
Quarter-Final
Venue:
UL
Comment:
Quarter-Final
Sunday 13th March
SFAI Inter League - Munster Boys U13 Group 3
SFAI Inter League - Munster Boys U13 Group 3
13/03/2022 14:00
Kilworth
Kilworth
WWEC
WWEC
2 v 3
2 v 3
Clare B
Clare B
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilworth
Sunday 3rd April
SFAI Inter League - Munster Boys U13 Group 3
SFAI Inter League - Munster Boys U13 Group 3
03/04/2022 12:00
RSC
RSC
Waterford
Waterford
4 v 0
4 v 0
WWEC
WWEC
More +
More +
Venue:
RSC
Monday 18th April
SFAI Inter League - Munster Boys U13 Group 3
SFAI Inter League - Munster Boys U13 Group 3
18/04/2022 12:00
TBC
TBC
WWEC
WWEC
1 v 4
1 v 4
North Tipperary
North Tipperary
More +
More +
Venue:
TBC
Sunday 6th November
SFAI Inter League - Munster Boys U13 Group 3
SFAI Inter League - Munster Boys U13 Group 3
06/11/2022 10:30
RSC
RSC
Waterford
Waterford
4 v 1
4 v 1
WWEC
WWEC
More +
More +
Venue:
RSC
Sunday 15th January
SFAI Inter League - Munster Boys U13 Group 3
SFAI Inter League - Munster Boys U13 Group 3
15/01/2023 12:00
Brinny West Cork
Brinny West Cork
West Cork A
West Cork A
3 v 4
3 v 4
WWEC
WWEC
More +
More +
Venue:
Brinny West Cork
Sunday 29th January
SFAI Inter League - Munster Boys U13 Group 3
SFAI Inter League - Munster Boys U13 Group 3
29/01/2023 00:00
TBC
TBC
WWEC
WWEC
0 v 0
0 v 0
Limerick County
Limerick County
More +
More +
Venue:
TBC
Penalty Shoot Out Result: WWEC 0 - 1 Limerick County
Sunday 2nd April
U13 Knockout Shield
U13 Knockout Shield
02/04/2023 14:00
Kilmihil
Kilmihil
Clare B
Clare B
2 v 1
2 v 1
WWEC
WWEC
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilmihil
Penalty Shoot Out Result: Clare B 1 - 2 WWEC
Sunday 19th November
SFAI Inter League Boys - U13 Group H
SFAI Inter League Boys - U13 Group H
19/11/2023 11:00
Ballea West
Ballea West
Cork Athletic
Cork Athletic
5 v 0
5 v 0
WWEC
WWEC
More +
More +
Venue:
Ballea West
Sunday 10th December
SFAI Inter League Boys - U13 Group H
SFAI Inter League Boys - U13 Group H
10/12/2023 12:30
Charleville AFC, P56 P922
Charleville AFC, P56 P922
Limerick County Reds
Limerick County Reds
0 v 3
0 v 3
WWEC
WWEC
More +
More +
Venue:
Charleville AFC, P56 P922
Sunday 21st January
SFAI Inter League Boys - U13 Group H
SFAI Inter League Boys - U13 Group H
21/01/2024 00:00
TBC
TBC
WWEC
WWEC
3 v 1
3 v 1
South Tipperary
South Tipperary
More +
More +
Venue:
TBC