Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 29th September
U13 Subway Championship - Leinster Group 1
U13 Subway Championship - Leinster Group 1
29/09/2018 14:30
Drogheda IFE
Drogheda IFE
Drogheda
Drogheda
2 v 0
2 v 0
NECSL
NECSL
Matchday 1
More +
More +
Comment:
Matchday 1
Venue:
Drogheda IFE
Comment:
Matchday 1
Sunday 21st October
U13 Subway Championship - Leinster Group 1
U13 Subway Championship - Leinster Group 1
21/10/2018 13:30
Leighlinbridge
Leighlinbridge
Carlow
Carlow
2 v 1
2 v 1
Drogheda
Drogheda
More +
More +
Venue:
Leighlinbridge
Saturday 10th November
U13 Subway Championship - Leinster Group 1
U13 Subway Championship - Leinster Group 1
10/11/2018 14:30
Drogheda IFE
Drogheda IFE
Drogheda
Drogheda
5 v 0
5 v 0
SDFL
SDFL
More +
More +
Venue:
Drogheda IFE
Saturday 1st December
U13 Subway Championship - Leinster Group 1
U13 Subway Championship - Leinster Group 1
01/12/2018 12:00
Arklow Town FC
Arklow Town FC
Wicklow
Wicklow
1 v 6
1 v 6
Drogheda
Drogheda
More +
More +
Venue:
Arklow Town FC
Sunday 13th October
U13 SFAI Subway Championship - Leinster Group Two
U13 SFAI Subway Championship - Leinster Group Two
13/10/2019 11:30
Derdimus Park
Derdimus Park
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
3 v 1
3 v 1
Drogheda
Drogheda
Round One
More +
More +
Comment:
Round One
Venue:
Derdimus Park
Comment:
Round One
Sunday 20th October
U13 SFAI Subway Championship - Leinster Group Two
U13 SFAI Subway Championship - Leinster Group Two
20/10/2019 14:00
Parkview Drogheda
Parkview Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
1 v 3
1 v 3
Wexford
Wexford
Round Two
More +
More +
Comment:
Round Two
Venue:
Parkview Drogheda
Comment:
Round Two
Wednesday 13th November
U13 SFAI Subway Championship - Leinster Group Two
U13 SFAI Subway Championship - Leinster Group Two
13/11/2019 19:30
Abbotstown
Abbotstown
DDSL
DDSL
6 v 0
6 v 0
Drogheda
Drogheda
Round Three
More +
More +
Comment:
Round Three
Venue:
Abbotstown
Comment:
Round Three
Saturday 14th December
U13 SFAI Subway Championship - Leinster Group Two
U13 SFAI Subway Championship - Leinster Group Two
14/12/2019 13:00
Drogheda IFE
Drogheda IFE
Drogheda
Drogheda
2 v 0
2 v 0
Kildare
Kildare
More +
More +
Venue:
Drogheda IFE
Sunday 12th January
U13 SFAI Subway Plate - Leinster Knockout
U13 SFAI Subway Plate - Leinster Knockout
12/01/2020 10:00
Oscar Traynor CDC
Oscar Traynor CDC
NDSL
NDSL
3 v 0
3 v 0
Drogheda
Drogheda
Semi-Finals
More +
More +
Comment:
Semi-Finals
Venue:
Oscar Traynor CDC
Comment:
Semi-Finals
U15 SFAI Subway Championship - Leinster Knockout
U15 SFAI Subway Championship - Leinster Knockout
12/01/2020 14:00
Albion Rovers
Albion Rovers
Drogheda
Drogheda
5 v 2
5 v 2
NDSL
NDSL
Semi-Final
More +
More +
Comment:
Semi-Final
Venue:
Albion Rovers
Comment:
Semi-Final
Sunday 19th January
U15 SFAI Subway Championship - Leinster Knockout
U15 SFAI Subway Championship - Leinster Knockout
19/01/2020 14:00
TBC
TBC
Wexford
Wexford
0 v 1
0 v 1
Drogheda
Drogheda
More +
More +
Venue:
TBC
Wednesday 6th April
SFAI Inter League - Leinster Boys U13 Group 2
SFAI Inter League - Leinster Boys U13 Group 2
06/04/2022 19:30
Oscar Traynor CDC
Oscar Traynor CDC
NDSL
NDSL
5 v 0
5 v 0
Drogheda
Drogheda
More +
More +
Venue:
Oscar Traynor CDC
Sunday 10th April
SFAI Inter League - Leinster Boys U13 Group 2
SFAI Inter League - Leinster Boys U13 Group 2
10/04/2022 12:00
Frank O Connor Park
Frank O Connor Park
Midlands 2
Midlands 2
4 v 0
4 v 0
Drogheda
Drogheda
More +
More +
Venue:
Frank O Connor Park