Under-16 South West Region (2017-2018)

      Round 1  
  Teams Draw   P Res P   Game
1 Aisling Annacotty  16v28 Granville Rangers   2  0 - 0  Regional Utd  A
2 Askeaton  7v12 Caherdavin Celtic     3 - 0    Corbally Utd  B
3 Avenue Utd  5v2 Bridge Utd     2 - 1    Askeaton  C
4 Ballingarry  8v29 Camp Juniors     0 - 1    Shannon Town Utd  D
5 Bridge Utd  23v22 Lough Derg     0 - 5    Killorglin  E
6 Broadford Utd  20v9 Killarney Celtic     2 - 0    Cappamore  F
7 Caherdavin Celtic  4v10 Ballingarry     3 - 0    Castle Utd (w/d)  G
8 Camp Juniors  6v13 Broadford Utd     5 - 0    Ennis Town  H
9 Cappamore  31v32 St. Brendan's Park     2 - 0    Tralee Dynamos  I
10 Castle Utd (w/d)  27v1 Newport Town     2 - 1    Aisling Annacotty  J
11 Charleville  3v25 Avenue Utd     6 - 2    Mungret Regional  K
12 Corbally Utd  24v33 Moneypoint     4 - 0    Tulla Utd  L
13 Ennis Town  15v14 Galbally Utd     0 - 3    Fairview Rangers (w/o)  M
14 Fairview Rangers   Round 2       
15 Galbally Utd  Gv30 Ballingarry     3 - 0    Shinrone Utd (w/d)  1
16 Granville Rangers  MvH Fairview Rangers     3 - 1    Broadford Utd  2
17 Holycross  Ev11 Killorglin     1 - 3    Charleville  3
18 Kilfrush Crusaders  BvI Caherdavin Celtic     1 - 4    St. Brendan's Park  4
19 Killarney Athletic  Kv18 Avenue Utd     2 - 1    Kilfrush Crusaders  5
20 Killarney Celtic  19vD Killarney Athletic     2 - 3    Shannon Town Utd  6
21 Killavilla Utd  FvL Killarney Celtic     2 - 1    Moneypoint  7
22 Killorglin  Jv17 Newport Town     3 - 0    Holycross  8
23 Lough Derg  26vC Nenagh     5 - 1    Bridge Utd  9
24 Moneypoint  21vA Killavilla Utd     0 - 5    Regional Utd  10
25 Mungret Regional   Round 3 - Winners qualify to round of 32 draw       Slot
26 Nenagh  4v9 Killarney Celtic     v    Nenagh  23
27 Newport Town  1v3 Ballingarry     v    Charleville  24
28 Regional Utd  2v5 Fairview Rangers      v    Avenue Utd   25
29 Shannon Town Utd  8v7 Newport Town     v    Killarney Celtic  26
30 Shinrone Utd  10v6 Regional Utd     v    Shannon Town Utd  27
31 St. Brendan's Park              
32 Tralee Dynamos              
33 Tulla Utd              
      Regional Play Off  
    24v26     v     A
      Regional Semi Finals  
    Av23     v     1
    25v27     v     2
      Regional Final  
    2v1     v      

Our Sponsors

Sketchers - Subway

Where We Are

Photo Selection