Under-15 North Leinster Region (2017-2018)

      Round 1  
  Teams Draw   P Res P   Game
1 Albion Rovers  30v26 Swords Celtic A     6 - 1    Ratoath Harps  A
2 Ardee Celtic   Round 2       
3 Ashbourne Utd  24v33 Parkvilla B      2 - 0    Walshestown  1
4 Balbriggan  12v29 (w/o) Drogheda Town A     3 - 0    St John Vianney  2
5 Bellurgan Utd  28v22 Shamrocks     0 - 3    Park Celtic (w/o)  3
6 Blayney Academy  32v18 (w/o) Trim Celtic     3 - 0    Glenmuir Utd  4
7 Bohemian  1v27 Albion Rovers     1 - 6    Rock Celtic  5
8 Cloghertown Utd  5v25 Bellurgan Utd     4 - 2    Quay Celtic  6
9 Clonee Utd  23v3 Parkvilla A     4 - 0    Ashbourne Utd  7
10 Corduff  16vA (w/d) Dunshaughlin Yths     0 - 3    Swords Celtic A  8
11 Donacarney Celtic  10v21 Corduff     3 - 0    Maynooth Town  9
12 Drogheda Town A  31v6 Swords Celtic B     4 - 2    Blayney Academy  10
13 Drogheda Town B  9v17 Clonee Utd     5 - 1    Glebe North  11
14 Duleek  7v11  Bohemian     3 - 0    Donacarney Celtic (w/d)  12
15 Dunboyne  13v4 Drogheda Town B     0 - 5    Balriggan  13
16 Dunshaughlin Youths  8v2 (w/d) Cloghertown Utd     0 - 3    Ardee Celtic  14
17 Glebe North  20v15 Malahide Utd     5 - 0    Dunboyne  15
18 Glenmuir Utd  19v14 KellsBlackwater     1 - 6    Duleek  16
19 KellsBlackwater   Round 3       
20 Malahide Utd  10v13 Swords Celtic B     3 - 6    Balbriggan  A
21 Maynooth Town  4v16 Trim Celtic      5 - 0    Duleek  B
22 Park Celtic  15v8 Malahide Utd     3 - 5    Swords Celtic A  C
23 Parkvilla A  5v3 Rock Celtic     4 - 2    Park Celtic  D
24 Parkvilla B  12v1 Bohemian     3 - 1    Parkvilla B  E
25 Quay Celtic  6v9 Bellurgan Utd     0 - 3    Corduff  F
26 Ratoath Harps  2v11 Drogheda Town A     6 - 1    Clonee Utd  G
27 Rock Celtic  14v7 Ardee Celtic     0 - 1    Parkvilla A  H
28 Shamrocks        Round 4 - Winners qualify to round of 32 draw  Slot 
29 St John Vianney  CvA Swords Celtic A     v    Balbriggan  19
30 Swords Celtic A  DvF Rock Celtic     v    Corduff  20
31 Swords Celtic B  EvH Bohemian     v    Parkvilla A  21
32 Trim Celtic  GvB Drogheda Town A     v    Trim Celtic  22
33 Walshestown              
      Regioinal Semi Finals  
    22v19     v     A
    21v20     v     B
      Regioinal Final  
    BvA     v      

Our Sponsors

Sketchers - Subway

Where We Are

Photo Selection