Under-15 Connaught Region (2017-2018)

      Round 1  
  Teams Draw   P Res P   Game
1 Abbey Rovers  5v27 Ballina Town     0 - 3    Salthill Devon  A
2 Ardagh Utd  30v25 Strand Celtic     1 - 5    Moyne Villa  B
3 Arrow Harps   Round 2       
4 Athenry  17v9 Kilshanvey Utd     1 - 3    Bearna na Forbacha  1
5 Ballina Town  28v21 St Johns     1 - 5    Maree/Oranmore A  2
6 Ballisodare Utd  11v15 (w/d) Carrick Town     0 - 3    Corrib Celtic  3
7 Ballygawley Celtic  29v23 Stonepark     0 - 1    Merville Utd  4
8 Ballymote Celtic  7v32 Ballygawley Celtic     0 - 5    Tuam Celtic  5
9 Bearna na Forbacha Aontaithe  33v2 UCL Harps     1 - 2    Ardagh Utd  6
10 Benbulben  8v6 Ballymote Celtic     1 - 4    Ballisodare Utd  7
11 Carrick Town  19v24 Knocknacarra     0 - 3    Mervue Utd  8
12 Castebar Celtic  3v14 Arrow Harps     3 - 0    Corofin Utd (w/d)  9
13 Colga  10v31 Benbulben     3 - 0    Temple Villa  10
14 Corofin Utd  13vA (w/d) Colga     0 - 3    Salthill Devon  11
15 Corrib Celtic  26v20 Real Tubber     1 - 4    Manorhamilton Rangers  12
16 Galway Hibernians  1v16 Abbey Rovers     0 - 3    Galway Hibernians  13
17 Kilshanvey Utd  Bv12 Moyne Villa     4 - 7    Castebar Celtic  14
18 Kiltimagh Knock Utd  22v18 Maree/Oranmore B     0 - 3    Kiltimagh Knock Utd  15
19 Knocknacarra  34v4 Westport Utd     5 - 3    Athenry  16
20 Manorhamilton Rangers   Round 3       
21 Maree/Oranmore A  10v13 Benbulben     2 - 1    Galway Hibernians  A
22 Maree/Oranmore B  4v16 Merville Utd     4 - 2    Westport Utd  B
23 Merville Utd  15v8 Kiltimagh Knock Utd     2 - 5    Mervue Utd  C
24 Mervue Utd  5v3 Tuam Celtic     4 - 3    Corrib Celtic  D
25 Moyne Villa  12v1 Manorhamilton Rangers     3 - 0    Bearna na Forbacha  E
26 Real Tubber  6v9 Ardagh Utd     2 - 0    Arrow Harps  F
27 Salthill Devon  2v11 Maree/Oranmore A     2 - 5    Salthill Devon  G
28 St Johns  14v7 Castebar Celtic     3 - 0    Ballisodare Utd  H
29 Stonepark   Round 4 - Winners qualify to round of 32 draw       Slot
30 Strand Celtic  CvA Mervue Utd     6 - 3    Benbulben  28
31 Temple Villa  DvF Tuam Celtic     5 - 0    Ardagh Utd  29
32 Tuam Celtic  EvH Manorhamilton Rangers     v    Castebar Celtic   30
33 UCL Harps  GvB Salthill Devon     3 - 1    Merville Utd  31
34 Westport Utd              
      Regional Semi Finals  
    31v30 Salthill Devon    v     A
    28v29 Mervue Utd    v    Tuam Celtic B
      Regional Final  
    BvA     v      

Our Sponsors

Sketchers - Subway

Where We Are

Photo Selection