U-13 SFAI SUBWAY Championship Leinster 2017-18

Group 1      
Res Date Venue K.O.
DDSL  3 - 0  Drogheda   26 Nov 17  Abbotstown  2.00pm
Wexford  1 - 1  Carlow   26 Nov 17  Curracloe FC
Midlands  idle   
Midlands  2 - 1  Wexford   17 Dec 17 Mullingar Ath. FC    2.00pm
Carlow  1 - 6  DDSL   17 Dec 17
Drogheda  idle    
Drogheda  4 - 0  Carlow    14 Jan 18
DDSL  3 - 1  Midlands   14 Jan 18
Wexford  idle    
Wexford  1 - 3  DDSL  4 Feb 18 Curracloe Utd   2.00pm
Midlands  5 - 1  Drogheda  4 Feb 18  Mullingar Ath. FC   1.00pm
Carlow  idle   
       
Carlow  0 - 2  Midlands  11 Mar 18    
Drogheda  2 - 1  Wexford  11 Mar 18    
DDSL  idle        
Group 1 League Table
P W D L GD Pts
DDSL  4  4  0  0   21  12
Midlands    4  3  0  1   5  9      
Drogheda    4  2  0  2  -2  6      
Wexford    4  0  1  3  -4  1      
Carlow    4  0  1  3  -11  1      
     
Group 2    
NDSL   1 - 0  NEC   25 Nov 17 Oscar Traynor Centre     11.30am  
Wicklow  0 - 4  Kilkenny  26 Nov 17  Arklow Town FC  2.00pm
SDFL  idle
SDFL  6 - 1  Wicklow  9 Dec 17
Kilkenny  0 - 2  NDSL  17 Dec 17
NEC  idle
NEC  3 - 3  Kilkenny  21 Jan 18  
NDSL  3 - 0  SDFL  12/13 Jan 18
Wicklow  idle
Wicklow  1 - 5   NDSL  4 Feb 18 Arklow Town FC   3.00pm 
SDFL  1 - 0   NEC  4 Feb 18
Kilkenny  idle
 
Kilkenny  4 - 0  SDFL  25 Mar 18
NEC  8 - 1  Wicklow  11 Mar 18     
NDSL  idle
Group 2 League Table
P W D L GD Pts
NDSL   4  4   0  0  10  12
 Kilkenny     4  2   1  1  6  7      
SDFL   4  2  0  2  -1  6
NECSL   4  1  1  2  5  4
Wicklow   4  0  0  4  -20  0
Provincial Semi-Finals      
 DDSL 2 - 0  Kilkenny  A 08 Apr - Abbotstown   1pm
  NDSL  4 - 0  Midlands B 07 Apr - Oscar Traynor Ctr  12 noon 
       
Provincial Final - Winner qualifies to national semi-final      
DDSL  v  NDSL  TBC    
       
Plate Play Offs Game    
(3rd group 1) Drogheda  3 - 0  NECSL (4th group 2) C 07 Apr - Drogheda IFE  12.45pm 
(3rd group 2) SDFL  0 - 1  Wexford (4th group 1) D 08 Apr - Ballyowen Pk  1.00pm
 (5th group 1) Carlow  1 - 0  Wicklow (5th group 2) E 25 Mar - Leighlinbridge  2.30pm 
       
Plate Semi-Finals Game    
 (D) Wexford  1 - 2  Carlow (E) F 18 Apr - Bunclody  6.45pm 
 (C) Drogheda  Bye   G    
       
Plate Provincial Final - Winner qualifies to national semi-final      
(G) Drogheda    3 - 0  Carlow (F)   21 Apr 18 - Drogheda IFE  4pm 

 

Our Sponsors

SFAI website sponsor logos

Where We Are

Photo Selection