U-13 SFAI SUBWAY Championship Munster 2017-18

Group 1 Res Date Venue K.O.
Clare  1 - 2  Limerick County  26 Nov 17  Lees Road Comoplex   2,00pm
Limerick Desmond  0 - 4  Limerick District  3 Dec17  Charleville Astro 1.30pm 
North Tipperary  2 - 5  Kerry   26 Nov 17
           
Limerick County  1 - 1  Limerick Desmond 10 Dec 17  Charleville FC Astro   11.00am
Limerick District  0 - 0  North Tipperary 17 Dec 17  UL Astro  11.00am
Kerry 6 - 1  Clare 17 Dec 17
           
Limerick Desmond  3 - 2  Clare  14 Jan 18 UL Astro     3.00pm
North Tipperary  0 - 0  Limerick County 14 Jan 18
Limerick District  1 - 1  Kerry 14 Jan 18  UL Astro  11.30am
           
 Clare 3 - 1  North Tipperary 11 Feb 18    
Limerick County   0 - 2  Limerick District
11 Feb 18
Kerry
1 - 6  Limerick Desmond 11 Feb 18 Dragon's Den   1pm
           
Limerick District 4 - 0  Clare  4 Mar 18   
North Tipperary 1 - 1  Limerick Desmond 25 Mar 18   
Limerick County  1 - 3  Kerry 18 Mar 18  Charleville  11.00am
Group 1 League Table
 P  W  D  L GD Pts
Limerick District    5  3  2  0  10  11      
Kerry    5  3  1  1  5  10      
Limerick Desmond    5  2  2  1  2  8      
Limerick County    5  1  2  2  -1  5      
North Tipperary    5  0  3  2  -5  3      
Clare  5 1  0  4  -9  3
 
Group 2 Res Date Venue K.O.
Cork  2 - 0  South Tipperary 26 Nov 17   Ballea Astro Carrigaline  1.45pm
Waterford  2 - 2  WWEC 26 Nov 17   Waterford IT Sports Centre  2.00pm
West Cork  idle
    
South Tipperary  1 - 3  Waterford  11 Feb18
WWEC  0 - 1  West Cork  28 Jan 18
Cork  idle     
  
Waterford  0 - 3  Cork 14 Jan 18
West Cork  1 - 1  South Tipperary 14 Jan 18 Douglas Hall Astro   2.30pm
WWEC  idle
Cork 6 - 1  West Cork  11 Feb 18 Ballea Astro Carrigaline   3.00pm
South Tipperary  3 - 1  WWEC  11 Feb 18
Waterford  idle
           
WWEC   1 - 5  Cork  11 Mar 18    
West Cork   2 - 2  Waterford  11 Mar 18    
South Tipperary   idle        
           
Group 2 League Table
P W D  L GD Pts
Cork    4  4  0  0 14  12      
Waterford    4  1  2  1  -1  5      
West Cork    4  1  2  1  -4  5      
South Tipperary    4  1  2  1  -2  4      
WWEC  4  0 1  3  -7  1
       
Provincial semi finals      
 (Winner gp 1) Lim Dist 1 - 0  Waterford (Runner-up gp 2)    15 Apr - University of Limerick 2.00pm
 (Winner gp 2) Cork 6 - 0  Kerry (Runner-up group 1)   15 Apr - Carrigaline 3.00pm 
       
Provincial final - winner qualifes to national semi final      
Limerick District  1 - 4  Cork  22 Apr  2018 Charleville 4.30pm 
       
Plate quarter finals      
  (3rd Gp 1) Lim Desmond  Bye   A    
(3rd Gp 2) West Cork  3 - 1  Lim County (4th Gp 1) B Apr 08 - Mayfield Sports Complex  3.00pm
 (4th Gp 2) Sth Tipp  4 - 1  North Tipperary (5th Gp 1) C Apr 08 - Cahir Park  3.00pm
(5th Gp 2) WWEC  (3)2-2(5)  Clare (6th Gp 1) D Apr 08 - Leonard Fraser Pk  3.00pm
       
Plate semi finals      
 South Tipperary  1 - 5  West Cork     (A) 15 Apr   Cahir Park 2.30pm 
Limerick Desmond   0 - 2  Clare             (B) 15 Apr   Rathkeale 2.00pm
       
Plate final      
(B) Clare  0 - 3  West Cork (A) 22 Apr 2018 Lee's Road  2.00pm 

 

 

Our Sponsors

SFAI website sponsor logos

Where We Are

Photo Selection