U-13 SFAI SUBWAY Championship Munster 2017-18

Group 1 Res Date Venue K.O.
Clare  1 - 2  Limerick County  26 Nov 17  Lees Road Comoplex   2,00pm
Limerick Desmond  0 - 4  Limerick District  3 Dec17  Charleville Astro 1.30pm 
North Tipperary  2 - 5  Kerry   26 Nov 17
Limerick County  1 - 1  Limerick Desmond 10 Dec 17  Charleville FC Astro   11.00am
Limerick District  0 - 0  North Tipperary 17 Dec 17  UL Astro  11.00am
Kerry 6 - 1  Clare 10 Dec 17
 
Limerick Desmond  3 - 2  Clare  14 Jan 18 UL Astro     3.00pm
North Tipperary  0 - 0  Limerick County 14 Jan 18
Limerick District  1 - 1  Kerry 14 Jan 18  UL Astro  11.30am
 
 Clare v  North Tipperary 11 Feb 18    
Limerick County   v  Limerick District
11 Feb 18
Kerry
v  Limerick Desmond 11 Feb 18   
 
Limerick District v  Clare  4 Mar 18   
North Tipperary v  Limerick Desmond 4 Mar 18   
Limerick County  v  Kerry 4 Mar 18
Group 1 League Table
 P  W  D  L GD Pts
Kerry    3  2  1  0  8  7      
Limerick District    3  1  2  0  4  5      
Limerick County    3  1  2  0  1  5      
Limerick Desmond    3  1  1  1  -3  4      
North Tipperary  3 0  2  1  -3  2
Clare    3 0 0  3  -7  0      
 
Group 2 Res Date Venue K.O.
Cork  2 - 0  South Tipperary 26 Nov 17   Ballea Astro Carrigaline  1.45pm
Waterford  3 - 0  WWEC 26 Nov 17   Waterford IT Sports Centre  2.00pm
West Cork  idle
    
South Tipperary  v  Waterford  10 Dec 18
WWEC  v  West Cork  10 Dec 18
Cork  idle     
  
Waterford  0 - 3  Cork 14 Jan 18
West Cork  1 - 1  South Tipperary 14 Jan 18 Douglas Hall Astro   2.30pm
WWEC  idle
Cork v  West Cork  11 Feb 18
South Tipperary  v  WWEC 11 Feb 18
Waterford  idle
 
WWEC   v  Cork  4 Mar 18    
West Cork   v  Waterford  4 Mar 18    
South Tipperary   idle        
    
Group 2 League Table
P W D  L GD Pts
Cork    2  2  0  0  5  6      
Waterford  2 1 0  1  0  3
West Cork  1 0 1  0  0  1
South Tipperary  2 0 1  1  -2  1
                     
 
Group winners play off to qualify to national semi finals
Provincial semi finals      
 Winner group 1  v  Runner-up group 2      
 Winner group 2  v  Runner-up group 1      
       
Provincial final - winner qualifes to national semi final      
  v        
       
Plate quarter finals      
  3rd group 1  Bye   A    
3rd group 2  v  4th group 1 B    
 4th group 2  v  5th group 1 C    
5th group 2  v  6th group 1 D    
       
Plate semi finals      
 C  v  B      
v  D      
       
Plate final      
  v        

 

 

 

Our Sponsors

SFAI website sponsor logos

Where We Are

Photo Selection