U-12 SFAI SUBWAY Championship 2016-17

Group 1 Res Date Venue K.O.
Clare  1 - 1  Kerry  11-12-16
Limerick County  2 - 1  Limerick Desmond  11-12-16  Charleville  12.00pm
 Limerick District 3 - 1  North Tipperary  11-12-16  UL Astro  1.45pm
   
Kerry  1 - 1  Limerick County  15-01-17
Limerick Desmond  1 - 0  Limerick District  15-01-17
North Tipperary  3 - 1  Clare  15-01-17  Lough Derg FC   12.00
Limerick County  3 - 2  Clare  12-02-17  TBC  TBC
Limerick District  2 - 1  Kerry  12-02-17 UL Astro  2.00pm
Limerick Desmond  3 - 0  North Tipperary  12-02-17 Woodfield  1.30pm
Limerick District 3 - 0  Clare 12-03-17  Aisling Annacotty  12.15pm
Kerry  0 - 1  Limerick Desmond 05-03-17  Killarney Celtic   1.30pm
North Tipperary  0 - 2  Limerick County 05-03-17  Lough Derg   3.30pm
 
Limerick Desmond  1 - 0  Clare  02-04-17  Newcastlewest  2.00pm
Limerick District  1 - 0  Limerick County  02-04-17 UL Astro  3.15pm
Kerry  v  North Tipperary  02-04-17  TBC  TBC
Group 1 League Table
 P  W  D  L GD Pts
Limerick Desmond    5  4  0  1  0  12      
Limerick District    5  4  0  1  0  12      
Limerick County    5  3  1  1  0  10      
North Tipperary    4  1  0  3  0  3      
Kerry  4  0  2  2  0  2
Clare  5  0  1  4  0  1
   
Group 2 Res Date Venue K.O.
Cork  3 - 0  South Tipperary  11-12-16 Mayfield Utd FC 1.00pm
Waterford  4 - 1  West Cork  11-12-16  Williamstown 2.00pm 
WWEC  idle
     
South Tipperary  2 - 2  Waterford  15-01-17
West Cork  3 - 1  WWEC  15-01-17   Skibbereen FC  2.00pm
Cork  idle
Waterford  0 - 0  Cork  12-02-17  Waterford IT  2.00pm
WWEC  3 - 0  South Tipperary  12-02-17  Brideview Park  2.00pm
West Cork  idle
      
Cork  3 - 0  WWEC  05-03-17  Mayfield CS  2.00pm
South Tipperary  0 - 3  West Cork  05-03-17  Cahir Park FC  2.30pm
Waterford  idle
 
West Cork  1 - 3  Cork  02-04-17  Skibbereen Utd  2.00pm
WWEC  v  Waterford  02-04-17  Tallow  11.30am
South Tipperary  idle
Group 2 League Table
P W D L GD Pts
Cork    4  3  1 0  0  10      
West Cork  4  2  0 2  0  6
Waterford    3  1  2 0  0  5      
WWEC  3  1  0 2  0  3
South Tipperary  3  0  1 2  0  1
Group winners play off to qualify to national semi final
Cork   4 - 0  Limerick Desmond  23-04-17 Fairview Rgrs   2.00pm

Our Sponsors

Sketchers - Subway

Where We Are

Photo Selection