U-12 SFAI SUBWAY Championship Munster 2017-18

Group 1 Res Date Venue K.O.
Clare  4 - 1  Limerick County
  26 Nov 17 Lees Road Comoplex     2.00pm 
Limerick Desmond 1 - 1  Limerick District
  26 Nov 17  Rathkeale  2.00pm
North Tipperary 
2 - 2  Kerry    26 Nov 17 
   
Limerick County  0 - 6  Limerick Desmond
  17 Dec 17 Charleville FC Astro   11.30am
Limerick District  2 - 0  North Tipperary
  17 Dec 17  UL Astro  12.30pm
Kerry  2 - 1  Clare   10 Dec 17   
Limerick Desmond 1 - 1  Clare  21 Jan 18  Rathkeale  2.00pm
North Tipperary  6 - 1  Limerick County
 14 Jan 18
Limerick District  6 - 0  Kerry  14 Jan 18  UL Astro  12.45pm
Clare 0 - 5  North Tipperary
11 Feb 18
Limerick County  1 - 1  Limerick District
11 Feb 18   
Kerry  2 - 4  Limerick Desmond
11 Feb 18   
 
Limerick District  5 - 0  Clare  4 Mar 18
North Tipperary 0 - 4  Limerick Desmond
 4 Mar 18  
Limerick County 6 - 0  Kerry  4 Mar 18 Charleville   12.00pm
Group 1 League Table
 P  W  D  L GD Pts
Limerick District    5  3  2  0  13  11      
Limerick Desmond    5  3  2  0  12  11      
North Tipperary    5  2  1  2  4  7      
Limerick County    5  1  1  3  -8  4      
Clare    5  1  1  3  -8  4      
Kerry    5  1  1  3 -13  4      
   
Group 2 Res Date Venue K.O.
Cork Ath  0 - 1  South Tipperary  26 Nov 17  Ballea Astro Carrigaline  12.15pm
Waterford  3 - 0  WWEC  26 Nov 17  Waterford IT Sports Centre  12.30pm
Cork Utd  4 - 3  West Cork  26 Nov 17  O'Shea Park Blarney  5.00pm
     
South Tipperary  0 - 8  Waterford  10 Dec 17
WWEC  1 - 4  Cork Utd  25 Mar 18
West Cork  1 - 1  Cork Ath  25 Mar 18
Waterford  3 - 0  Cork Ath  14 Jan 18
Cork Utd  1 - 0  South Tipperary  14 Jan 18
WWEC  1 - 1  West Cork  14 Jan 18  Dysert Park
      
Cork Ath  0 - 2  Cork Utd  11 Feb 18  O'Shea Park Blarney  5.00pm
South Tipperary  0 - 4   WWEC  11 Feb 18
West Cork  1 - 1  Waterford  11 Feb 18
 
WWEC  1 - 0  Cork Ath  11 Mar 18
Cork Utd  2 - 2  Waterford  11 Mar 18  Ballea Astro Carrigaline  3.00pm
South Tipperary  0 - 3  West Cork  11 Mar 18
Group 2 League Table
P W D L GD Pts
Cork Utd    5  4  0 1 7  13      
Waterford  5  3  2 0  14  11
WWEC    5  2  1  2  2  7      
West Cork    5  1  3 1  -1  6      
South Tipperary    5  1  0  4 -15  3      
Cork Ath    5  0  1  4  -5  1      
Provincial semi-finals      
Limerick District   (2)0-0(3)  Waterford
15 Apr - University Limerick  12.30pm 
Cork Utd   3 - 2  Limerick Desmond    15 Apr - Carrigaline 1.30pm 
       
Provincial final - winner qualifies to national semi final      
Waterford  1 - 2  Cork United   22 Apr - Charleville  3.00pm 
       
Plate quarter finals      
(3rd GP One) North Tipperary  3 - 4  West Cork (4th group 2) A 08 Apr - Moneygall  2.00pm
(3rd group 2) WWEC   1 - 0  Limerick County (4th GP One) B 08 Apr -  Leonard Fraser PK  12.30pm
 (5th GP One) Clare  2 - 7  Cork Ath (6th group 2) C  08 Apr - Lee's Road 2.00pm 
 (5th group 2) South Tipp  3 - 1  Kerry (6th GP One) D  08 Apr - Cahir Park 1.00pm 
       
Plate semi finals      
 WWEC 1 - 0  West Cork          (A) 22 Apr 2018   Lismore 1.00pm
South Tipperary 1 - 3  Cork Athletic      (B) 15 Apr 2018 Cahir Park 12.00pm 
       
Plate final      
(A) WWEC   1 - 0  Cork Athletic (B)  Apr 29 2018 Lismore   1pm

Our Sponsors

SFAI website sponsor logos

Where We Are

Photo Selection