U-12 SFAI SUBWAY Championship 2017-18

Group 1      
Res Date Venue K.O.
Wexford  2 - 1  Drogheda 17 Dec 17   
Midlands B  0 - 7  DDSL 17 Dec 17 Mullingar Ath. FC    12.00pm
           
DDSL  3 - 0  Wexford   14 Jan 18 Abb0ttown 
Drogheda  2 - 1  Midlands B  14 Jan 18
           
Wexford  2 - 2  Midlands B  4 Feb 18
Drogheda  0 - 5  DDSL  3 Feb 18
           
Group 1 League Table
P W D L GD Pts
DDSL   3  3  0  0  15 9
Wexford   3  1  1  1  -2  4 
Drogheda     3  1  0  2  -5 3      
Midlands B     3  0   1  2  -8 1      
       
Group 2
Wicklow B  0 - 10  NDSL   9/10 Dec 17
NEC  1 - 1  Carlow   9/10 Dec 17
           
Carlow  6 - 0  Wicklow B  14 Jan 18
NDSL  1 - 0  NEC  21 Jan 18   Oscar Traynor Centre
           
Wicklow B  0 - 1  NEC  4 Feb 18 Arklow Town FC  12.00pm 
NDSL  4 - 1  Carlow  3/4 Feb 18
           
Group 2 League Table
P W D L GD Pts
NDSL    3  3  0  0 14  9      
Carlow     3  1  1  1  3  4      
NEC     3  1  1  1  0  4      
Wicklow B     3  0  0  3  -17  0      
     
Group 3        
Midlands   3 - 1  SDFL  26 Nov 17 Gainstown Mullingar  12.00pm
Wicklow   1 - 2   Kilkenny  26 Nov 17 Arklow  Town FC  15.30pm
Wexford B   idle        
           
Wexford B  0 - 0  Wicklow  3 Dec 17  Gorey   
Kilkenny  0 - 2  Midlands   17 Dec 17    
SDFL  idle        
           
SDFL  1 - 4   Klkenny  14 Jan 18  Ballyowen Park  
Midlands  4 - 0   Wexford B  14 Jan 18     
Wicklow  idle        
           
 Wicklow  0 - 7  Midlands   4 Feb 18  Arklow Town FC   1.30pm
Wexford B  3 - 3   SDFL  4 Feb 18    
Kllkenny  idle        
           
Kilkenny  4 - 0  Wexford B  3/4 Mar 18    
SDFL  2 - 2   Wicklow  3/4 Mar 18    
Midlands  idle        
       
Championship Provincial Semi-Finals      
(Winner Gp 2)  NDSL (3)1-1(4)  DDSL (Winner Gp 1)       (A)      
(Winner 3)  Midlands Bye             (B)      
       
Provincial Final - Winner qualifies to national semi-final      
Midlands  0 - 3  DDSL       
       
Plate Provincial Play Offs      
(2nd 1) Wexford  3 - 1  SDFL (3rd 3)               (A) 07 Apr 18  St Josephs Kilmuckridge  2pm
(2nd 2)  Carlow  1 - 0  NEC (3rd 2)                (B) 25 Mar 18   Leighlinbridge  1pm
(2nd 3) Kilkenny  (4)0-0(5)  Drogheda (3rd 1)        (C) 30 Mar 18   Evergreen FC  1pm
(4th 1) Midlands B  (5)1-1(4)  Wexford B (4th 3)       (D) 08 Apr 18  Gainstown   1pm
(4th 2) Wcklow B  1 - 0  Wicklow (5th 3)          (E) 02 Apr 18  Arklow Celtic   1pm
       
Plate Provincial Play Off      
 Carlow 3 - 0  Wicklow                     (F) 08 Apr 18  Killeshin FC 1pm
       
Plate Provincial Semi-Finals      
 Midlands (2)0-0(4)  Wexford            (A)                     15 Apr 18  Frank O'Connor Park (Birr) 2pm 
 Drogheda 4 - 1  Carlow              (B)                  14 Apr 18 Drogheda IFE  4pm
       
Plate Provincial Final - Winner qualifies to national semi-final      
(B) Drogheda   2 - 0  Wexford (A)  21 Apr 18  Drogheda IFE 2pm 
           
    Group 3 League Table      
    P W D L GD Pts      
Midlands    4  4  0  0  15  12      
Kilkenny    4  3  0  1  6  10      
SDFL    4  0 2  2  -5  2      
Wexford B    4  0  2  2  -8  2      
Wicklow    4  0  2  2  -8  2      

 

 

 

 

______________________

Our Sponsors

SFAI website sponsor logos

Where We Are

Photo Selection