Under-12 DDSL Region (2017-2018)

      Round 1  
  Teams Draw   P Res P   Game
1 Arklow Town  10v38 Cherry Orchard M     1 - 4    St Francis A  A
2 Ballyoulster Utd B  50v33 Swords Celtic A     5 - 0    Newbridge Town B1  B
3 Ballyoulster Utd B1  31v40 Marks Celtic D     2 - 3    St Francis C  C
4 Belvedere M  37v53 Shelbourne A     1 - 4    Tolka Rovers A2  D
5 Belvedere P  28v24 Lucan Utd A     1 - 0    Knocklyon Utd A1  E
6 Cabinteely A  15v39 Drogheda Boys P     1 - 6    St Francis B  F
7 Cabinteely A1  19v8 Firhouse Carmel B     9 - 3    Castleknock Celtic A1  G
8 Castleknock Celtic A1  48v14 Stella Maris A     0 - 2    Crumlin Utd P  H
9 Castleknock Celtic B  27v52 Lourdes Celtic A1     1 - 0    Templeogue Utd A1  I
10 Cherry Orchard M  34v13 Phoenix B     0 - 2    Crumlin Utd M  J
11 Cherry Orchard P 41v2 St Josephs Boys A     5 - 0    Ballyoulster Utd B  K
12 Collinstown A  43v30 St Kevin's Boys A     1 - 0    Marks Celtic B  L
13 Crumlin Utd M  49v9 Stella Maris B     1 - 0    Castleknock Celtic B  M
14 Crumlin Utd P  54v32 Verona M     0 - 3    Newbridge Town A  N
15 Drogheda Boys P   Round 2       
16 Esker Celtic A  AvD St Francis A   4   2 - 2  Tolka Rovers A2  1
17 Esker Celtic A1  44v16 St Kevin's Boys B     5 - 0    Esker Celtic A  2
18 Finglas Utd A  22v5 Home Farm P     1 - 2    Belvedere P  3
19 Firhouse Carmel B  46v17 St Malachys D     0 - 4    Esker Celtic A1  4
20 Greystones Utd A  20vC Greystones Utd A     6 - 2    St Francis C  5
21 Home Farm M  12vM Collinstown A     5 - 1    Stella Maris B  6
22 Home Farm P  Gv23  Castleknock Celtic A1     1 - 2    Kilnamanagh A  7
23 Kilnamanagh A  Hv47 Crumlin Utd P     6 - 2    St Mochtas A1  8
24 Knocklyon Utd A1  25vJ Leicester Celtic B1     1 - 3    Crumlin Utd M  9
25 Leicester Celtic B1  Kv26 St Josephs Boys A     3 - 1    Leixlip Utd A  10
26 Leixlip Utd A  Nv36 Newbridge Town A     0 - 1    Shamrock Rovers P  11
27 Lourdes Celtic A1  Ev29 Lucan Utd A     0 - 4    Malahide Utd A  12
28 Lucan Utd A  1v7 Arklow Town     2 - 1    Cabinteely A1  13
29 Malahide Utd A  IvF Lourdes Celtic A1     5 - 3    St Francis B  14
30 MarksCceltic B  35vB Shamrock Rovers M     0 - 1    Swords Celtic A   15
31 Marks Celtic D Lv21 St Kevin's Boys A    2 - 0    Home Farm M 16
32 Newbridge Town A  3v4 Ballyoulster Utd B1     1 - 5    Belvedere M  17
33 Newbridge Town B1  18v45 Finglas Utd A     4 - 3    St Malachys A1  18
34 Phoenix B  51v42 Templeogue Utd A     5 - 1    St Josephs Boys B  19
35 Shamrock Rovers M  6v11 Cabinteely A     1 - 3    Cherry Orchard P  20
36 Shamrock Rovers P   Round 3      
37 Shelbourne A  20v1 Cherry Orchard P     2 - 1    Tolka Rovers A2  A
38 St Francis A  9v6 Crumlin Utd M   5  3 - 3 3  Collinstown A   B
39 St Francis B  11v8 Shamrock Rovers P     2 - 0    Crumlin Utd P  C
40 St Francis C  17v2 Belvedere M     1 - 5    St Kevin's Boys B  D
41 St Josephs Boys A  14v4 Lourdes Celtic A1     0 - 5    Esker Celtic A1  E
42 St Josephs Boys B  18v12 Finglas Utd A     1 - 2    Malahide Utd A  F
43 St Kevin's Boys A  15v5 Swords Celtic A      5 - 1    Greystones Utd A   G
44 St Kevin's Boys B  16v7 St Kevin's Boys A      5 - 0    Kilnamanagh A  H
45 St Malachys A1  19v3 Templeogue Utd A     1 - 2    Belvedere P  I
46 St Malachys D  13v10 Arklow Town     0 - 1    St Josephs Boys A  J
47 St Mochtas A1   Round 4 - Winners qualify to round of 32 draw       Slot
48 Stella Maris A  DvI St Kevin's Boys B     1 - 0    Belvedere P  10
49 Stella Maris B  AvC Cherry Orchard P     2 - 1    Shamrock Rovers P  11
50 Swords Celtic A  BvE Crumlin Utd M     0 - 1    Esker Celtic A1  12
51 Templeogue Utd A  HvG St Kevin's Boys A      4 - 1    Swords Celtic A  13
52 Templeogue Utd A1  JvF St Josephs Boys A     5 - 0    Malahide Utd A  14
53 Tolka Rovers A2              
54 Verona M              
      Regional Play Off  
    13v14 St Kevin's Boys A     v    St Josephs Boys A A
      Regional Semi Finals  
    Av10     v    St Kevin's Boys B 1
    12v11 Esker Celtic A1    v    Cherry Orchard P 2
      Regional Final  
    2v1     v      

Our Sponsors

Sketchers - Subway

Where We Are

Photo Selection