This coming weekend sees a huge number of SFAI Subway Championship fixtures taking place across the country, with several high-profile matches down for decision.

In Munster, the regional U16 Plate semi-final between Limerick Desmond and West Cork will take place on Sunday in University Limerick at 2pm.

Subway Championship fixtures 13 and 14 January 2018 

As always, we would encourage anyone attending any of the games to send us pictures, videos and match reports to be featured on SFAI.ie and across our social media channels.

All fixtures below will take place on Sunday (14th February) except where stated otherwise.

Connacht

U12

(Saturday) Galway v Athlone DSL 4pm – Eamon Deacy Park

(Saturday) Roscommon DYSL v Mayo 12pm – Ballaghaderreen FC

U13

Athlone DSL v Galway 12:30pm – Iona Park

Mayo v Roscommon DYSL 2pm – Solar 21 Park

Leinster 

U12 Group One

(Saturday) Drogheda SL v Midlands SL 12:30pm – Drogheda Institute of Further Education all-weather pitch

DDSL v Wexford 11:30am - Abbotstown

U12 Group Two

Carlow SL v Wicklow 12pm - St Pats Boys, Graiguecullen

(Saturday) NDSL V NECSL 1pm – Oscar Traynor Centre

U12 Group Three

SDFL v Kilkenny SL 12:30pm – SDFL HQ, Ballyowen Lane.

Midlands SL v Wexford 2pm - Stanley O'Hara Pk, Clara Co. Offaly

U13 Group One

(Saturday) Drogheda SL v Carlow SL 2pm - Drogheda Institute of Further Education all-weather pitch

DDSL V Midlands SL 1pm - NSC, Abbotstown, All weather pitch

U13 Group Two

NECSL v Kilkenny SL To be played on the weekend of January 20th/21st

(Saturday) NDSL v SDFL 1pm - Oscar Traynor Centre

Munster

U12 Group One

Limerick Desmond v Clare SL - TBC

Limerick District SL v Kerry SL 11:30am – University Limerick all-weather pitch

North Tipperary v Limerick County 12pm – Killavilla (middle pitch)

U12 Group Two

Waterford v Cork Athletic 2pm – Waterford IT Sports Complex

Cork United v South Tipperary 1pm – Ballea Astro, Carrigaline

WWEC v West Cork 1pm – Blackwater Community School, Lismore

U13 Group One

Limerick District SL v Kerry SL 12:45pm – University Limerick all-weather pitch

Limerick Desmond v Clare 3pm – University Limerick all-weather pitch

North Tipperary v Limerick 12pm – Killavilla (top pitch)

U13 Group Two

Waterford v Cork 2pm – Waterford IT Sports Complex

West Cork v South Tipperary 2:30pm – Douglas Hall Astro, Douglas

U16 Plate semi-final

Limerick Desmond v West Cork 2pm – University of Limerick all-weather pitch

Ulster

U12

(Saturday) Donegal SL v Inishowen SL 12pm - Finn Valley Leisure Centre, Millbrae, Stranorlar, Co. Donegal

(Saturday) Cavan Monaghan v Sligo/Leitrim 12pm – Sherlock Park, Cootehill

U13

(Saturday) Cavan Monaghan v Sligo/Leitrim 2pm – Sherlock Park, Cootehill

Our Sponsors

SFAI website sponsor logos

Where We Are

Photo Selection