UPDATED: Friday 24 November, 6:30pm

This weekend will see a whole host of teams taking part in the SFAI Subway Championship for the first time this season.

The U12 and U13 competitions begin in Munster and Leinster, with some great games scheduled.

Untitled 1

Below is a full list of the fixtures that we have received.

As always, you can follow the action across the weekend on the SFAI’s Facebook and Twitter pages, and if you are at a game be sure to send us on your reports, pictures and videos.

*All games take place on Sunday 26th except where stated...

Ulster U16 SFAI Subway Championship
Inishowen v Cavan Monaghan – 2pm Maginn Park

Munster U12 SFAI Subway Championship

Limerick Desmond v Limerick District - 11:30am University of Limerick.
Clare v Limerick County - 2pm Lee's Road Sports Complex
North Tipp v Kerry 12:30pm Newport FC
Waterford v WWEC – 12:30pm WIT Sports Centre
Cork Athletic v South Tipperary - 12:15pm Ballea Astro, Carrigaline
Cork United v West Cork – 5pm O’Shea Park, Blarney

Munster U13 SFAI Subway Championship

Clare v Limerick County – 2pm Lee's Road Sports Complex
North Tipperary v Kerry 1pm Newport FC
Waterford v WWEC 2pm WIT Sports Centre
Cork v South Tipperary 1:45pm Ballea Astro, Carrigaline

Munster U15 SFAI Subway Championship

Limerick District v Clare - 11.30 University of Limerick (AWP)
Kerry v West Cork - 2pm Celtic Park, Kilkenny
Waterford v Cork 2pm WIT Sports Centre
Limerick Desmond v North Tipperary 12:30pm Charleville all-weather pitch.

Munster U16 SFAI Subway Championship

Cork v Limerick Desmond - 3:15pm Ballea Astro, Carrigaline

Leinster U12 SFAI Subway Championship

Midlands SL v SDFL – 12pm Gainstown, Mullingar
Wicklow (A) v Kilkenny – 3:30pm Arklow Town FC, Arklow

Leinster U13 (Group 1) SFAI Subway Championship

DDSL v Drogheda – 1pm NSC Abbotstown
Wexford v Carlow - 2pm Curracloe United

Leinster U13 (Group 2) SFAI Subway Championship

NDSL v NEC – 11:30am Oscar Traynor Centre (25 November)
Wicklow v Kilkenny – 2pm Arklow Town FC, Arklow

Leinster U15 (Group 1) SFAI Subway Championship

Carlow v Wexford – 1:30pm New Oaks Boys, Burrin Road, Carlow Town
DDSL v NEC – 11am NSC Abbotstown

Leinster U15 (Group 2) SFAI Subway Championship

NDSL v Midlands SL – 1:30pm Oscar Traynor Centre (25 November)

Leinster U16 (Group 1) SFAI Subway Championship

Kilkenny v DDSL – 2pm Goresbridge

Our Sponsors

Sketchers - Subway

Where We Are

Photo Selection